Skip to content
open beta
Check site

How Aira works

Aira finds what may hold your site back and suggests improvements for search and popular AI answers. Follow the Find → Understand → Fix → Verify workflow for a single page or across selected pages, or run independent Brand Analysis and project monitoring in My Projects.

How to check your site

01

Choose a site address

Check a single page, select up to 10 URLs for a multi-page audit, or analyze a brand separately (with a site URL or by brand name). The result reflects the state at the time of the check.

02

Aira reads available data

Find & Understand: Aira analyzes HTML, indexing directives, content structure, Schema.org markup, and on-page brand details, then classifies findings by priority without modifying your site.

03

Get recommendations

Fix & Verify: Each recommendation is based on observed facts. Open Ask Aira for clear explanations and ready-to-use code or text fragments for manual implementation, then re-check the page to verify the fix.

What Aira looks for

It looks for issues in settings, content, and business data that make the site harder for search engines and artificial intelligence (AI) to understand. Aira separates on-page readiness, external search reputation, and observed AI model responses rather than blending them into one artificial metric.

Site accessibility

Technical foundation and indexing readiness: HTTP response codes, robots.txt directives, meta robots tags, and crawler permissions for search engines and AI agents.

Website page content

Semantic structure and page clarity: heading hierarchy (H1–H6), content quality, meta descriptions, and Schema.org structured data markup.

Business information

On-page Organization and LocalBusiness markup, contacts, logo, and official profile links (sameAs). External search reputation and project monitoring of AI answers in My Projects are analyzed as separate contours.

From the checkTo recommendations

What to do with your Aira report

Open the recommendations: Aira shows what it found, why it matters, and where to start. Follow Find → Understand → Fix → Verify: review prioritized findings, prepare fix artifacts with Ask Aira for manual implementation, and re-run the check to verify your update.

Finding

Observed facts from page HTML, headers, and JSON-LD, classified by importance: critical indexing blockers first, followed by actionable issues, N/A checks, and informational observations.

Score

Based on available applicable data (55% SEO, 25% Structured Data, 20% Brand Readiness). Confirmed noindex blockers override a high average, while missing context is noted without penalty.

Recommendation

Explains why the issue matters and provides Ask Aira guidance with ready-to-use JSON-LD or HTML fragments for manual implementation, followed by a repeat check to verify the result.

What it means

Aira separates three independent sources of evidence: on-page readiness, external search reputation, and observed AI visibility in My Projects — without merging them into one artificial score. The score reflects the site at the time of the check; search and AI services decide what to show.

Site score

How Site Health is calculated

55%Search basics (SEO)
25%Structured data
20%Brand readiness

The score combines three parts. If data is missing, Aira notes it in the report. Checks of AI answers are shown separately.

Not every diagnostic check affects the numeric score: informational observations and non-applicable checks do not lower your rating. A confirmed indexing block (such as noindex) takes priority over a high average, missing evidence is not treated as an automatic error, and on-page readiness does not prove actual citation in AI Search.

Make the changeCheck the site again

What to do next

Start with one recommendation: make the change and check your site again.

Specialized audit modes: GEO Audit, Multi-Page Audit, and Brand Analysis.

Check site